?

Log in

<non omnia moriar> [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
ally smith

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Narrow-minded douches make me laugh... [Jan. 16th, 2006|02:50 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |depressedmouth hurts ;_;]
[Rockin out to: |napolean dynamite]

Bored? Lookin for a good read? Check out what these ignorant assholes have to say:

http://www.landoverbaptist.net/forums/index.php?showtopic=6443

http://www.landoverbaptist.org/subjectarchive/homosexuals.html

http://www.landoverbaptist.org/subjectarchive/negroes.html

Those are just a few parts of the whole site...I'm not sure if it's a fake or not..but i kinda hope it is.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 10th, 2006|03:56 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |bouncyyay]
[Rockin out to: |history channel]

caesar salad! and chocolate milk! and sleep deprivation!
linkpost comment

sexy boots ^^ [Dec. 27th, 2005|11:08 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |tiredmucha consada]
[Rockin out to: |atreyu- the remembrance ballad]

went shopping today and i got 3 pairs of underwear, a nightmare on elm street shirt, and some knee high boots. spent $47. yay. vickies here and kristen is leaving for pheonix tonight. ;_;. and jeff wont be back from michigan for another 2 days. i dont like being without my siblings.
link1 comment|post comment

a trust broken [Dec. 19th, 2005|11:07 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |disappointeddisappointed]
[Rockin out to: |love potion number 9]

it all means nothing now...nothing.
link1 comment|post comment

it hurts [Dec. 14th, 2005|05:13 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |depressedbad]
[Rockin out to: |deftones- white pony]

Me and Andrew broke up. I feel like shit and I'm not sure why. And now I shall post Pulp Fiction soundtrack lyrics like Helen:

Girl, you'll be a woman... soon

I love you so much, can't count all the ways
I've died for you girl and all they can say is
"He's not your kind"
They never get tired of putting me down
And I'll never know when I come around
What I'm gonna find
Don't let them make up your mind.
Don't you know...

Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Please, come take my hand
Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Soon, you'll need a man

I've been misunderstood for all of my life
But what they're saying girl it cuts like a knife
"The boy's no good"
Well I've finally found what I'm a looking for
But if they get their chance they'll end it for sure
Surely would
Baby I've done all I could
Now it's up to you...

Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Please, come take my hand
Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Soon, you'll need a man

Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Please, come take my hand
Girl, you'll be a woman soon,
Soon but soon, you'll need a man
link2 comments|post comment

AHH [Dec. 9th, 2005|07:46 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |lazyhellz yeah]
[Rockin out to: |alejandra]

December 9 is offically:

INTERNATIONAL CREEPY OLD MAN DAY!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 8th, 2005|06:04 am]
ally smith
LENNIE IS SUCH A DICK.
linkpost comment

-gasp- [Nov. 28th, 2005|09:18 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |scaredscurred]
[Rockin out to: |tv]

oh god...here it comes...ouchhhhh.
link2 comments|post comment

a culinary...i don't know [Nov. 27th, 2005|08:42 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |sickstomach hurtz]
[Rockin out to: |tv]

me and helen made cookies, they aint bad. i had my first driving lesson today, and the guy was a dick. my birthdays on tuesday. yay.
linkpost comment

ugh [Nov. 23rd, 2005|08:02 pm]
ally smith
[I said GODDAMN! |blahbored...-_-]
[Rockin out to: |the daily show]

I can foresee the future. And it ain't lookin good.
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]